• admissions@nlcsdubai.ae
  • +971 (04) 319 0888
  • 800-NLCS (800-6527)
banner

Event Calendar

HomeEvent Calendar
Quick links

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday November 1
  • All Day Lower School Grade 4 Bio Farm (LCR)
    Lower School Grade 4 Bio Farm (LCR)
    Offsite
  • Senior School Grade 8 Urban Inequalities Fieldtrip
    Senior School Grade 8 Urban Inequalities Fieldtrip
    Off site. Bur Dubai and Downtown

    Trip

  • 8:30 am – 9:15 am Junior School PYP Introduction Session for New Parents (MLC)
    Junior School PYP Introduction Session for New Parents (MLC)
    8:30 am – 9:15 am
    Lecture Theatre

    Parent Event

Wednesday November 2
  • All Day Senior School Grade 8 Urban Inequalities Fieldtrip
    Senior School Grade 8 Urban Inequalities Fieldtrip
    Off site. Bur Dubai and Downtown

    Trip

  • Lower School Grade 4 Bio Farm (LCR)
    Lower School Grade 4 Bio Farm (LCR)
    Offsite
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Junior School KG2 Maths Parent Session (REF)
    Junior School KG2 Maths Parent Session (REF)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    FS MPR

    Parental Event

  • 8:30 am – 9:10 am Junior School KG2 Parent Session-Read Write Inc (REF)
    Junior School KG2 Parent Session-Read Write Inc (REF)
    8:30 am – 9:10 am
    FS MPR

    Parental Event

  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Senior School Grade 10 Transition Event (OJR)
    Senior School Grade 10 Transition Event (OJR)
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Lecture Theatre

    Parental Event

Thursday November 3
  • All Day Lower School Grade 4 Trip to Bio Farm (LCR)
    Lower School Grade 4 Trip to Bio Farm (LCR)
    Offsite
  • 7:50 am – 8:30 am Junior School Recital Parents by invitation only (CEP)
    Junior School Recital Parents by invitation only (CEP)
    7:50 am – 8:30 am
    Atrium

    Parental Event

Friday November 4
  • All Day Senior School House Photography Deadline (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography Deadline (RMM)
    Gallery/ Atrium
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
  • All Day Senior School Grade 6-12 Remembrance Day Awareness (LHD)
    Senior School Grade 6-12 Remembrance Day Awareness (LHD)
    PAC for Student Led Assembly on Thursday 10th November

    Charity

  • 12:50 pm Senior School House Football (JMB)
    Senior School House Football (JMB)
    12:50 pm
    sports field

    House Competition

Tuesday November 8
  • All Day Senior School Grade 6-12 Remembrance Day Awareness (LHD)
    Senior School Grade 6-12 Remembrance Day Awareness (LHD)
    PAC for Student Led Assembly on Thursday 10th November

    Charity

  • Senior School House Football (JMB)
    Senior School House Football (JMB)
    sports field

    House Competition

  • Junior School Pre-KG Trip to Woohoo (NVA)
    Junior School Pre-KG Trip to Woohoo (NVA)
    Offsite

    Trip

  • 9:15 am – 1:30 pm First School Grade 1 Studiyo lab trip Meerkats and Sandcats (JMR)
    First School Grade 1 Studiyo lab trip Meerkats and Sandcats (JMR)
    9:15 am – 1:30 pm

    Meerkats and Sandcats will visit on Tuesday 8th of November.

    Desert Hares and Bobcats will visit on Wednesday 9th of November.

    Camels and Leopards will visit on Thursday 10th of November.

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Senior School Grade 6-12 Hafeet House Dinner (GAW)
    Senior School Grade 6-12 Hafeet House Dinner (GAW)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Atrium /PAC
Wednesday November 9
  • All Day Senior School Grade 6-12 Remembrance Day Awareness (LHD)
    Senior School Grade 6-12 Remembrance Day Awareness (LHD)
    PAC for Student Led Assembly on Thursday 10th November

    Charity

  • Senior School House Football (JMB)
    Senior School House Football (JMB)
    sports field

    House Competition

  • 8:30 am – 9:10 am Senior School Grade 6 MYP IDU Presentation for all MYP Parents (JND)
    Senior School Grade 6 MYP IDU Presentation for all MYP Parents (JND)
    8:30 am – 9:10 am
    Lecture Theatre

    Parental Event

  • 9:15 am – 1:30 pm First School Grade 1 Studiyo Trip Desert Hares and Bobcats (JMR)
    First School Grade 1 Studiyo Trip Desert Hares and Bobcats (JMR)
    9:15 am – 1:30 pm

    Desert Hares and Bobcats will visit on Wednesday 9th of November.

    Camels and Leopards will visit on Thursday 10th of November.

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Senior School Grade 6-12 Jais House Dinner (CJM)
    Senior School Grade 6-12 Jais House Dinner (CJM)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Atrium /PAC
Thursday November 10
  • All Day Senior School Grade 6-12 Remembrance Day Awareness (LHD)
    Senior School Grade 6-12 Remembrance Day Awareness (LHD)
    PAC for Student Led Assembly on Thursday 10th November

    Charity

  • 8:30 am – 12:50 pm Senior School Grade 7 Bus tour Trip (RES)
    Senior School Grade 7 Bus tour Trip (RES)
    8:30 am – 12:50 pm
    Offsite

    Trip

  • 9:15 am – 1:30 pm First School Grade 1 trip to Studiyo lab Camels and Leopards (JMR)
    First School Grade 1 trip to Studiyo lab Camels and Leopards (JMR)
    9:15 am – 1:30 pm

    Meerkats and Sandcats will visit on Tuesday 8th of November.

    Desert Hares and Bobcats will visit on Wednesday 9th of November.

    Camels and Leopards will visit on Thursday 10th of November.

  • 9:30 am – 12:30 pm Senior School Grade 11- 12 Design Trip (RMM)
    Senior School Grade 11- 12 Design Trip (RMM)
    9:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Offsite

    Trip

  • 11:00 am – 11:40 am Junior School Pre-KG and KG1 Parent talk Early Maths (NVA)
    Junior School Pre-KG and KG1 Parent talk Early Maths (NVA)
    11:00 am – 11:40 am
    Online

    Parental Event

  • Senior School House Football (JMB) Ends 1:50 pm
    Senior School House Football (JMB)
    sports field

    House Competition

Friday November 11
  • All Day Senior School Grade 6-12 Remembrance Day Awareness (LHD)
    Senior School Grade 6-12 Remembrance Day Awareness (LHD)
    PAC for Student Led Assembly on Thursday 10th November

    Charity

  • Senior School Silver Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition ( DEK)
    Senior School Silver Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition ( DEK)
    Offsite

    Trip

  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Senior School Grade 6-12 Moral Education Information Session for Parents (EAD)
    Senior School Grade 6-12 Moral Education Information Session for Parents (EAD)
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
    MacCabe/ Lecture Theatre
Saturday November 12
  • All Day Senior School Silver Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition ( DEK)
    Senior School Silver Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition ( DEK)
    Offsite

    Trip

Sunday November 13
  • All Day Senior School Silver Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition ( DEK)
    Senior School Silver Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition ( DEK)
    Offsite

    Trip

Monday November 14
  • 7:30 am – 8:30 am Junior School House Football (JMW)
    Junior School House Football (JMW)
    7:30 am – 8:30 am
    Sports Field

    House Competition

  • 8:15 am – 8:45 am Junior School KG1 End of Unit Exhibition (NVA)
    Junior School KG1 End of Unit Exhibition (NVA)
    8:15 am – 8:45 am
    Classrooms

    Parental Event

  • 8:30 am – 9:10 am Senior School Grade 9 Parent Session: Understanding MYP Mathematics (JND)
    Senior School Grade 9 Parent Session: Understanding MYP Mathematics (JND)
    8:30 am – 9:10 am
    Lecture Theatre

    Parent Event

  • 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Senior School Singapore THIMUN Conference Commences (AEC)
    Senior School Singapore THIMUN Conference Commences (AEC)
    12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
    Drummond Room, Online event
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Junior School Pre-KG End of Unit Exhibition (NVA)
    Junior School Pre-KG End of Unit Exhibition (NVA)
    1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Classrooms
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Whole School Walk for Diabetes (LHD)
    Whole School Walk for Diabetes (LHD)
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Sports Field and Atrium

    Charity Event

Tuesday November 15
  • 7:30 am – 12:30 pm Junior School Grade 1-5 Treasure Island (2 shows) (REF)
    Junior School Grade 1-5 Treasure Island (2 shows) (REF)
    7:30 am – 12:30 pm
    PAC
  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am Junior School KG1 End of Unit exhibition (NVA)
    Junior School KG1 End of Unit exhibition (NVA)
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Classrooms

    Parental Event

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Senior School Grade 6-12 Javi House Dinner (LEG)
    Senior School Grade 6-12 Javi House Dinner (LEG)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Atrium /PAC

    Parental Event

Wednesday November 16
  • 7:30 am – 3:45 pm Senior School Grade 7 Geography Fieldtrip: Coastal Management 7Y/Z (CJS)
    Senior School Grade 7 Geography Fieldtrip: Coastal Management 7Y/Z (CJS)
    7:30 am – 3:45 pm
    Off Site - Kite beach, Sunset beach and La Mer

    Trip

  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am First School KG1 end of unit exhibition (NVA)
    First School KG1 end of unit exhibition (NVA)
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Classrooms
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Senior School Grade 6-12 Yibir House Dinner (LHD)
    Senior School Grade 6-12 Yibir House Dinner (LHD)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Atrium /PAC

    Parental Event

Thursday November 17
  • 7:30 am – 3:45 pm Senior School Grade 7 Geography Fieldtrip: Coastal Management 7W 7X (CJS)
    Senior School Grade 7 Geography Fieldtrip: Coastal Management 7W 7X (CJS)
    7:30 am – 3:45 pm
    Off Site - Kite beach, Sunset beach and La Mer

    Trip

  • 8:15 am – 9:00 am Junior School KG1 End of Unit Exhibition (NVA)
    Junior School KG1 End of Unit Exhibition (NVA)
    8:15 am – 9:00 am
    Classrooms

    Parental Event

Friday November 18
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Senior School Grade 10-Grade 12 Supporting your child through exam(EAD)
    Senior School Grade 10-Grade 12 Supporting your child through exam(EAD)
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
    MaCCabe/ Lecture Theatre
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
  • All Day Junior School Grade 2 Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Centre for Cultural Understanding Trip (FC)
    Junior School Grade 2 Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Centre for Cultural Understanding Trip (FC)
    outdoor trip

    Trip

  • Junior School House Endurance Challenge in PE lessons (KRM)
    Junior School House Endurance Challenge in PE lessons (KRM)
    SportsField

    House Competition

  • Senior School House Endurance Challenge all week in PE lessons (JMB)
    Senior School House Endurance Challenge all week in PE lessons (JMB)
    sports field
  • Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

  • 8:15 am Junior School KG2 End of Unit Exhibition (EAG)
    Junior School KG2 End of Unit Exhibition (EAG)
    8:15 am
    FS library

    Parental Event

Tuesday November 22
  • All Day Junior School House Endurance Challenge in PE lessons (KRM)
    Junior School House Endurance Challenge in PE lessons (KRM)
    SportsField

    House Competition

  • Senior School House Endurance Challenge all week in PE lessons (JMB)
    Senior School House Endurance Challenge all week in PE lessons (JMB)
    sports field
  • Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

  • Junior School KG2 End of Unit Exhibition (EAG)
    Junior School KG2 End of Unit Exhibition (EAG)
    FS library

    Parental Event

  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Senior School G10-G12 Sixth form Basement 46-Theatre evening
    Senior School G10-G12 Sixth form Basement 46-Theatre evening
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Black Box

    Parent Event Drama

Wednesday November 23
  • All Day Junior School House Endurance Challenge in PE lessons (KRM)
    Junior School House Endurance Challenge in PE lessons (KRM)
    SportsField

    House Competition

  • Senior School House Endurance Challenge all week in PE lessons (JMB)
    Senior School House Endurance Challenge all week in PE lessons (JMB)
    sports field
  • Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

  • Junior School KG2 End of Unit Exhibition (EAG)
    Junior School KG2 End of Unit Exhibition (EAG)
    FS library

    Parental Event

Thursday November 24
  • All Day Junior School House Endurance Challenge in PE lessons (KRM)
    Junior School House Endurance Challenge in PE lessons (KRM)
    SportsField

    House Competition

  • Senior School House Endurance Challenge all week in PE lessons (JMB)
    Senior School House Endurance Challenge all week in PE lessons (JMB)
    sports field
  • Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

  • Junior School KG2 End of Unit Exhibition (EAG)
    Junior School KG2 End of Unit Exhibition (EAG)
    FS library

    Parental Event

  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Senior School Grade 10 Options Evening (MAZ)
    Senior School Grade 10 Options Evening (MAZ)
    5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    PAC and outside the PAC

    Parent Event Academic

Friday November 25
  • All Day Junior School House Endurance Challenge in PE lessons (KRM)
    Junior School House Endurance Challenge in PE lessons (KRM)
    SportsField

    House Competition

  • Senior School House Endurance Challenge all week in PE lessons (JMB)
    Senior School House Endurance Challenge all week in PE lessons (JMB)
    sports field
  • Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

  • WS ECAs conclude for the term (NAW)
    WS ECAs conclude for the term (NAW)
    N/A
  • Junior School KG2 End of Unit Exhibition (EAG) Ends 9:00 am
    Junior School KG2 End of Unit Exhibition (EAG)
    FS library

    Parental Event

  • 9:00 am – 12:50 pm Senior School Grade 11/G12 Economists to Mastercard trip (ASG)
    Senior School Grade 11/G12 Economists to Mastercard trip (ASG)
    9:00 am – 12:50 pm
    offsite
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Senior School DP French Trip (MXB)
    Senior School DP French Trip (MXB)
    1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Mall of Emirates
Saturday November 26
  • All Day Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

Sunday November 27
  • All Day Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

Monday November 28
  • All Day Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

  • Whole School ECA Paid lessons make up week (NAW)
    Whole School ECA Paid lessons make up week (NAW)
    Various
  • 8:30 am – 11:00 am Junior School G5 Exhibition (KAS)
    Junior School G5 Exhibition (KAS)
    8:30 am – 11:00 am
    Atrium

    Parent Event

Tuesday November 29
  • All Day Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

  • Whole School ECA Paid lessons make up week (NAW)
    Whole School ECA Paid lessons make up week (NAW)
    Various
Wednesday November 30
  • All Day Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

  • Whole School ECA Paid lessons make up week (NAW)
    Whole School ECA Paid lessons make up week (NAW)
    Various
  • Whole School Inclusion workshop (TYK)
    Whole School Inclusion workshop (TYK)
    McCabe room

    Parent Event

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Senior School Music Festive Concert (GHA)
    Senior School Music Festive Concert (GHA)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    PAC

    Parent Event Music

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday December 1
  • All Day Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

  • Whole School ECA Paid lessons make up week (NAW)
    Whole School ECA Paid lessons make up week (NAW)
    Various
  • Whole School Martyr's Day
Friday December 2
  • All Day Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

  • National Day
Saturday December 3
  • All Day Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

Sunday December 4
  • All Day Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

Monday December 5
  • All Day Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

  • 9:30 am – 12:50 pm Senior School Grade 9 Dubai Opera (RES)
    Senior School Grade 9 Dubai Opera (RES)
    9:30 am – 12:50 pm
    Dubai Opera

    Trip

  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Junior School Winter Concert- ECA music students and students from classes (CEP)
    Junior School Winter Concert- ECA music students and students from classes (CEP)
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    PAC

    Music Parent Event

Tuesday December 6
  • All Day Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Senior School House Photography exhibition (RMM)
    Gallery

    House Competition

Wednesday December 7
  • All Day Junior School Festive Jumper Day (LHD)
    Junior School Festive Jumper Day (LHD)
    N/A

    Charity Event

Thursday December 8
  • All Day Senior School Festive Jumper Day (LHD)
    Senior School Festive Jumper Day (LHD)
    N/A

    Charity Event

Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Junior School New Parents
    Junior School New Parents
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
    McCabe
Tuesday January 3
  • All Day Whole School, Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    Whole School, Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    McCabe/Atrium
Wednesday January 4
  • 9:50 am – 11:30 am Whole School, School in Action (PAH/Senior/Junior Team/Admissions)
    Whole School, School in Action (PAH/Senior/Junior Team/Admissions)
    9:50 am – 11:30 am
    McCabe ONLY
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am First School, KG1 Meet the Principal KG (PAH/JRM)
    First School, KG1 Meet the Principal KG (PAH/JRM)
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
    McCabe/Atrium
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School, KG1 Listen to your child read (NVA)
    First School, KG1 Listen to your child read (NVA)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    KG1 classrooms
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Lower School, Junior Team Grade 2 Parent Coffee Morning (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    Lower School, Junior Team Grade 2 Parent Coffee Morning (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Atrium (this worked well for T1 coffee mornings)
Tuesday January 10
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School, KG1 Listen to your child read (NVA)
    First School, KG1 Listen to your child read (NVA)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    KG1 classrooms
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am First School, KG2 Meet the Principal KG2 (PAH/JRM)
    First School, KG2 Meet the Principal KG2 (PAH/JRM)
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
    McCabe/Atrium
  • 11:00 am – 11:40 am First School, KG2 parent talk spelling, KG2 (EAG/REF)
    First School, KG2 parent talk spelling, KG2 (EAG/REF)
    11:00 am – 11:40 am
    Online
Wednesday January 11
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School, G1 Read with your child event (REF/JMR)
    First School, G1 Read with your child event (REF/JMR)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    G1 classrooms
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School, KG1 Listen to your child read (NVA)
    First School, KG1 Listen to your child read (NVA)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    KG1 classrooms
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Lower School Grade 3 Mini Exhibition Who We Are (NMT/REL/ SVC /LGM /ARB)
    Lower School Grade 3 Mini Exhibition Who We Are (NMT/REL/ SVC /LGM /ARB)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Atrium/Gallery
  • 9:50 am – 11:30 am Whole School, School in Action (PAH/Senior/Junior Team/Admissions)
    Whole School, School in Action (PAH/Senior/Junior Team/Admissions)
    9:50 am – 11:30 am
    McCabe or Lecture - APT to advise
Thursday January 12
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School, KG1 Listen to your child read (NVA)
    First School, KG1 Listen to your child read (NVA)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    KG1 classrooms
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Lowe School, Junior Team Coffee Morning with G3 Parents (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    Lowe School, Junior Team Coffee Morning with G3 Parents (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Atrium
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Lower School Grade 3 Mini Exhibition Who We Are (NMT/REL/ SVC /LGM /ARB)
    Lower School Grade 3 Mini Exhibition Who We Are (NMT/REL/ SVC /LGM /ARB)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Atrium/Gallery
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Senior School Grade 9 Parent Teacher Meeting (JND)
    Senior School Grade 9 Parent Teacher Meeting (JND)
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Outside PAC
Friday January 13
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am First School Grade 1 Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    First School Grade 1 Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
    McCabe/Atrium
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Junior School, Grade 5 Parents Coffee Morning - Internal and External (if students have already accepted a place) (LHD/EAD)
    Junior School, Grade 5 Parents Coffee Morning - Internal and External (if students have already accepted a place) (LHD/EAD)
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
    Atrium/ McCabe
Saturday January 14
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Sunday January 15
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Monday January 16
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Lower School, Junior Team Coffee Morning with G4 Parents (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    Lower School, Junior Team Coffee Morning with G4 Parents (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Atrium
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School, Grade 1 Parents Read with your child event (JMR)
    First School, Grade 1 Parents Read with your child event (JMR)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    First School Library
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 17
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School, Grade 1 Parents Read with your child event (JMR)
    First School, Grade 1 Parents Read with your child event (JMR)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    First School Library
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Lower School Grade 2 Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    Lower School Grade 2 Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
    McCabe/Atrium
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am First School Grade 1 Parent talk - challenge in Maths (REF/JRM)
    First School Grade 1 Parent talk - challenge in Maths (REF/JRM)
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
    Online
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Senior School Grade 8 Options Evening (JND)
    Senior School Grade 8 Options Evening (JND)
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    PAC/2nd floor classrooms/ lecture theatre
Wednesday January 18
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School, Grade 1 Parents Read with your child event (JMR)
    First School, Grade 1 Parents Read with your child event (JMR)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    First School Library
    Recurs weekly
Thursday January 19
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • Lower School Grade 3 Trip to Ras Al Khor as part of Migration Unit (NTM)
    Lower School Grade 3 Trip to Ras Al Khor as part of Migration Unit (NTM)
    Ras Al Khor
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Lower School, Junior Team Coffee Morning with G5 Parents (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    Lower School, Junior Team Coffee Morning with G5 Parents (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Atrium
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School, Grade 1 Parents Read with your child event (JMR)
    First School, Grade 1 Parents Read with your child event (JMR)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    First School Library
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 2:00 pm Senior School Grade 10-12 Chinese New Year Feast Trip (XIZ)
    Senior School Grade 10-12 Chinese New Year Feast Trip (XIZ)
    11:00 am – 2:00 pm
    McCabe
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Whole School, School in Action (PAH/JRM/APT/Admissions)
    Whole School, School in Action (PAH/JRM/APT/Admissions)
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Online
  • 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm Senior School Grade 12 Parent Teacher Meeting (AEC)
    Senior School Grade 12 Parent Teacher Meeting (AEC)
    4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Outside PAC
Friday January 20
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School, Grade 1 Parents Read with your child event (JMR)
    First School, Grade 1 Parents Read with your child event (JMR)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    First School Library
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Lower School Grade 3 Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    Lower School Grade 3 Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
    McCabe
Saturday January 21
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Sunday January 22
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Monday January 23
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • Whole School Grade 1-10 NGRT Form B (YHF/ KJY/ SJH)
    Whole School Grade 1-10 NGRT Form B (YHF/ KJY/ SJH)
    Senior School Classrooms, Junior School Classrooms
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am First School Junior Team Coffee Morning with PreKG Parents (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    First School Junior Team Coffee Morning with PreKG Parents (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Atrium
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School KG2, Parents Read with your child Morning (REF/EAG)
    First School KG2, Parents Read with your child Morning (REF/EAG)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Classrooms/Dining hall
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School, Grade 1 Parent Read with your child event (JMR)
    First School, Grade 1 Parent Read with your child event (JMR)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    First School Library
Tuesday January 24
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • Lower School Grade 5 Trip to Museum of the Future (KAS/All G5 Teachers - Joanna Cumming, Kelly Brisbane, Mark Mullan, Matt Collier)
    Lower School Grade 5 Trip to Museum of the Future (KAS/All G5 Teachers - Joanna Cumming, Kelly Brisbane, Mark Mullan, Matt Collier)
    N/A
  • Whole School Grade 1-10 NGRT Form B (YHF/ KJY/ SJH)
    Whole School Grade 1-10 NGRT Form B (YHF/ KJY/ SJH)
    Senior School Classrooms, Junior School Classrooms
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School KG2, Parents Read with your child Morning (REF/EAG)
    First School KG2, Parents Read with your child Morning (REF/EAG)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Classrooms/Dining hall
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Lower School Grade 4 Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    Lower School Grade 4 Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
    McCabe/Atrium
Wednesday January 25
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • Whole School Grade 1-10 NGRT Form B (YHF/ KJY/ SJH)
    Whole School Grade 1-10 NGRT Form B (YHF/ KJY/ SJH)
    Senior School Classrooms, Junior School Classrooms
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School KG2, Parents Read with your child Morning (REF/EAG)
    First School KG2, Parents Read with your child Morning (REF/EAG)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Classrooms/Dining hall
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:50 am – 11:30 am Whole School, School in Action (PAH/Senior/Junior Team/Admissions)
    Whole School, School in Action (PAH/Senior/Junior Team/Admissions)
    9:50 am – 11:30 am
    McCabe or Lecture - APT to advise
Thursday January 26
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • Whole School Grade 1-10 NGRT Form B (YHF/ KJY/ SJH)
    Whole School Grade 1-10 NGRT Form B (YHF/ KJY/ SJH)
    Senior School Classrooms, Junior School Classrooms
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am First School, Junior Team Coffee Morning with KG1 Parents (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    First School, Junior Team Coffee Morning with KG1 Parents (SAH/SCJ/MLC/SJH)
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
    Atrium
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Lower School Music Morning Series (CEP/GHA, KLM, MAW)
    Lower School Music Morning Series (CEP/GHA, KLM, MAW)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Atrium/Black Box
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School KG2, Parents Read with your child Morning (REF/EAG)
    First School KG2, Parents Read with your child Morning (REF/EAG)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Classrooms/Dining hall
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm Senior School Grade 10 Parents Teacher Meeting (JND)
    Senior School Grade 10 Parents Teacher Meeting (JND)
    4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Outside PAC
Friday January 27
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • Whole School Grade 1-10 NGRT Form B (YHF/ KJY/ SJH)
    Whole School Grade 1-10 NGRT Form B (YHF/ KJY/ SJH)
    Senior School Classrooms, Junior School Classrooms
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am First School KG2, Parents Read with your child Morning (REF/EAG)
    First School KG2, Parents Read with your child Morning (REF/EAG)
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Classrooms/Dining hall
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Lower School Grade 5 Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    Lower School Grade 5 Meet the Principal (PAH/JRM)
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
    McCabe/Atrium
Saturday January 28
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm Whole School Winter Fayre (EAD)
    Whole School Winter Fayre (EAD)
    3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Various
Sunday January 29
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Monday January 30
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • 8:15 am – 9:45 am First School, Pre-KG listen with your child morning (NVA)
    First School, Pre-KG listen with your child morning (NVA)
    8:15 am – 9:45 am
    Classrooms
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am Lower School Grade 2 Dubai Big Bus Tour (FPC)
    Lower School Grade 2 Dubai Big Bus Tour (FPC)
    8:30 am – 11:30 am
    Outdoor Trip
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Senior School Grade 10 Understanding the MYP Mathematics eAssessment Information Session (JND/TSJ)
    Senior School Grade 10 Understanding the MYP Mathematics eAssessment Information Session (JND/TSJ)
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
    Lecture Theatre /McCabe
  • 8:30 am – 9:10 am Senior School Parent Grade 10 – Understanding the Mathematics eAssessment (JND)
    Senior School Parent Grade 10 – Understanding the Mathematics eAssessment (JND)
    8:30 am – 9:10 am
    Lecture Theatre
Tuesday January 31
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • 8:15 am – 9:45 am First School, Pre-KG listen with your child morning (NVA)
    First School, Pre-KG listen with your child morning (NVA)
    8:15 am – 9:45 am
    Classrooms
    Recurs weekly

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday February 1
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • 8:15 am – 9:45 am First School, Pre-KG listen with your child morning (NVA)
    First School, Pre-KG listen with your child morning (NVA)
    8:15 am – 9:45 am
    Classrooms
    Recurs weekly
Thursday February 2
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
  • 8:15 am – 9:45 am First School, Pre-KG listen with your child morning (NVA)
    First School, Pre-KG listen with your child morning (NVA)
    8:15 am – 9:45 am
    Classrooms
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 3
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Saturday February 4
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Sunday February 5
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Monday February 6
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Tuesday February 7
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Wednesday February 8
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Thursday February 9
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Friday February 10
  • All Day First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    First School, Lower School House music (NLA/CEP)
    PAC
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

No events.

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

No events.

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

No events.

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

No events.

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.

August 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

No events.

September 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

No events.

October 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday October 1
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
Thursday October 5
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
Sunday October 8
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
Sunday October 15
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31

No events.

Download Calendar

YOU MAY ALSO BE INTERESTED IN

SCHOOL WEBSITE DESIGN BY MERAKI GLOBAL

enquire now
Are you looking for a place for your child? Please fill in the form below.