• admissions@nlcsdubai.ae
  • +971 (04) 319 0888
  • 800-NLCS (800-6527)
banner

Our Team

HomeOur Team
Principal Head of Junior School Senior Leadership Team Junior School Team Senior School Team Assistant Principal Head of Sixth Form Assistant Principals (Heads of House) IB Programme Coordinators
Jennifer Durston MYP Coordinator
Teacher of Drama
Alaine Christian IB DP Coordinator
Teacher of History
Extra-Curricular Activities
Nicola Woodroffe Director of Extra-Curricular Activities
Teacher of PE
Heads of Department
Katy Younge Head of English
Thomas Jacobs Head of Mathematics
Andres Gomez Head of Chemistry
Jennifer Murphy Head of Science
Amy Wybrant Head of Biology
Stephen Duncan Head of Physics
Helena Wilson Head of History
Sajeena Mary Joseph Head of Computer Science
Benjamin Tomasik Head of Social Studies & House Coordinator
Caroline Haas Head of Psychology
Charlotte Spurway Head of Geography
Jayne Vickers Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Zara Hernandez Vicente Head of Spanish
Laura Kanyerezi Head of French
Xi Zhao Head of Mandarin
Rasha El Said Head of Arabic
Mohamad Kannin Head of Islamic Studies
Mohamed Elmaghrabi Director of Ministry of Education Subjects
Angus Graham Head of Economics
Sajeena Mary Joseph Head of Computer Science
Rebecca Michaels Head of Art and Design
Adam Lea Head of Drama
George Agius Director of Music
Jonathan Bland Head of PHE
Tracey Kelly Head of Inclusion
Senior School Teachers
Michelle Edden Teacher of English
Dmitri Haas Teacher of English
Amy Banks Teacher of English
Raisa Shaikh Teacher of English
Mandy Monaghan Professional Tutor
Teacher of English
Lauren Rae Teacher of English
Manbinder Singh Dhesi Teacher of Maths
Pranit Dhokia Teacher of Maths
Meriem Mohammedi Teacher of Maths
Jeremy Isley Teacher of Mathematics
Nora Linhart Teacher of Mathematics
Ellen Morgan Teacher of Mathematics
Deborah Keep Teacher of Physics
Dion Mulvey Teacher of Physics
Rachel Mosses Teacher of Chemistry
Martin Scotson Teacher of Chemistry
Charlotte Rees Teacher of Biology
Jessica Morton Teacher of Biology
Andrew Kennedy Teacher of History
Emma Dhesi TOK Coordinator
Teacher of History
Aouchia Maazi Teacher of French
Virginia Choursoulidi Teacher of French
Margaux Bailly Teacher of French
Margot Garcia Teacher of French
Cristina Blazquez Baena Teacher of Spanish
Marina Bellon Palacios Teacher of Spanish
July Peralta Teacher of Spanish
Karina Bustamante Teacher of Spanish
Felix Falkenberg Teacher of German
Alexandra Schmaller-Russell Teacher of German
Xin Ren Teacher of Mandarin
Duo Wang Teacher of Mandarin
Chen Chenzi Teacher of Mandarin
Mohamed Ismail Teacher of Arabic A
Walaa Ahmed Teacher of Arabic B
Abdelrahman Ismail Teacher of Arabic A
Nuha Muneera Teacher of Arabic A/B
Eman Daban Teacher of Arabic B
Rasha Metawee Teacher of Arabic B
Sawsan Ismail Teacher of Islamic Studies
Fawzi Djabar Teacher of Islamic Studies
Ola Al Khatib Teacher of Islamic Studies
Almas Syed Support Teacher
David McGuinness Teacher of Art
Lindsay Dovey Teacher of Digital & Product Design
Zakiya Bakari Teacher of Digital & Product Design
Karl Marsden Teacher of Music
Neil Clench Teacher of Drama
Katherine Abery University and Careers Guidance Counsellor
Peter Napier Teacher of PHE
Junior School Teachers
Nathalie Allen Head of Early Years
Natalie Powell Head of Junior School ICT
Ellese Barraclough Head of Inclusion – Junior School
Lisa Garrett Head of First School PHE
Kate McIntyre Head of Lower School PHE
Emily Treece Pre-KG Class Teacher
Nicola Ali Pre-KG Class Teacher
Helena Gengatharan Pre-KG Teacher
Jessamy Fusco Fagg Pre-KG Class Teacher
Francoise Baptiste KG1 Class Teacher
Kahli Johnson KG1 Class Teacher
Hannah McAllister KG1 Class Teacher
Shauna Parsons KG1 Class Teacher
Adetomi Adetayo KG1 Class Teacher
Emma Gray Grade Leader
KG2 Class Teacher
Rachel Wren KG2 Class Teacher
Stephanie Reid KG2 Class Teacher
Sunita Pathak KG2 Class Teacher
Jordana Worthington KG2 Class Teacher
Jack Roberts Grade Leader
Grade 1 Teacher
Jill James G1 Class Teacher
Meg Hammond G1 Class Teacher
Anisa Muflahi-Isley G1 Class Teacher
Mairead Redmond G1 Class Teacher
Chloe Taylor G1 Class Teacher
Fiona Collins Grade Leader
G2 Class Teacher
Dylan Parry G2 Class Teacher
Simone Rutter G2 Class Teacher
Kathleen Durkan G2 Class Teacher
Andrea Murphy G2 Class Teacher
Frankie Radmore G2 Class Teacher
Natasha Morgan Grade Leader
G3 Class Teacher
Alec Bowden G3 Class Teacher
Sian Collins G3 Class Teacher
Loyette Morgan G3 Class Teacher
Rebecca Lee G3 Class Teacher
Lisa Roberts Grade Leader
G4 Class Teacher
Nicholas Beasant G4 Class Teacher
Nathan Gibbons G4 Class Teacher
Sarah Leybourne G4 Class Teacher
Jon Mounsey G4 Class Teacher
Sally Betteridge G4 Class Teacher
Katy Schools Grade Leader
G5 Class Teacher
Joanna Cumming G5 Class Teacher
Kelly Brisbane G5 Class Teacher
English Coordinator
Mark Mullan G5 Class Teacher
Matthew Collier G5 Class Teacher
Ribal Alata Teacher of Arabic
Hemat Abdallah Teacher of Arabic
May Tamary Teacher of Arabic
Enas Mabrouk Teacher of Arabic
Sawsan Ismaeil Teacher of Islamic Studies
Collette Peoples Teacher of Music
Magdalena Wajdzik Piano Teacher
Anneka Bowles Support Teacher
Aisling Mannion Support Teacher
Maria Lowe Support Teacher
Karen Price Lyall Teacher of PHE
Jamie Williams Teacher of PHE
Helen Lea Junior School Assessments Lead Teacher
Support Staff
Aarti Odhrani School Counsellor
Mufaza Rashid Asrar School Doctor
Rakhi Revindrean School Nurse
Seethal Rose Paul School Nurse
Bryan Mercado Head Lifeguard
Lin Sofia Brown Junior School Library Coordinator
Olivia Aguero Junior School Library Assistant
Humaira Nisar Science Technician
Marilyn Galvez Science Technician
Marivic Santos Physics Technician
Deepa Kumar Shobana Art Technician
Raffy Santos Design Technology Technician
Dulari Dharmasena Learning Support Assistant
James Joudrey Learning Support Assistant
Ma Gay Castillo Learning Support Assistant
Bina Advani Learning Support Assistant
Marwa Ali Maghraby Ibrahim Learning Support Assistant
Nargis Sattar Learning Support Assistant
Rihab Mohamed Bayoumi Learning Support Assistant
Manjula Kakulavarapu Teaching Assistant
Rizza Racaza Teaching Assistant
Geraldine Ranoa Teaching Assistant
Joan Bantug Teaching Assistant
Rameeza Hafiz Teaching Assistant
Sophie Dyball Teaching Assistant
Victoria Anjorin Teaching Assistant
Jyoti Zaveri Teaching Assistant
Neeta Gvalani Teaching Assistant
Carol Njoroge Teaching Assistant
Maria Rivero Teaching Assistant
Sobia Jamil Teaching Assistant
Hannyfe Dayocos Teaching Assistant
Emna Gueddes Teaching Assistant
Lociella Cabrera Teaching Assistant
Lorentha Ebhaleme Teaching Assistant
Aayesha Malick Teaching Assistant
Roselen Ramos Teaching Assistant
Mizuho Koen Teaching Assistant
Rekha Dhokia Teaching Assistant
Eleonor Agapito Teaching Assistant
Maria Fe Lajum Teaching Assistant
Rowena Labog Teaching Assistant
Marissa Flores Teaching Assistant
Bernadette Perez Teaching Assistant
Veronica Singun Teaching Assistant
Blessing Atinuke Kolade Teaching Assistant
Hala Ebaid Arabic Teaching Assistant
Amal Helal Arabic Teaching Assistant
Sonny Samia PAC Technician
Bernie Torres Storekeeper
Paschal Igwe Reprographics Officer
Administrative Staff
Philippa Helms PA to Principal
Jeimy Salazar HR Manager
Eleri Wood PA to Vice Principals
Sondra Haritonides PA to Head of Junior School
Maria Feraru Marketing and Communications Officer
Aleksandra Tiago Director of Admissions
Head of Corporate Relations
Stephanie Rodrigues Admissions Officer
Stacey Shaw Admissions Officer
Deesha Van Aswegen Admissions Executive
Diana Ahmed KHDA Coordinator
Yasmin Fiederle Examinations Officer
Kasia Mosley Data Manager
Angeline David MIS Administrator
Sangeeth Joseph IT Manager
Ali Ahsan IT Technician
Lekshmy Sangeeth Network Engineer
Jewel Mulvey ECA Coordinator
Nassim Irani Part Time Art & Activities Administrative Assistant
Paul Manoranjan Senior Operations Manager
Gibin George Operations Manager
Mohammad Nazimuddin Facilities Manager
Asif Hussain Facilities Supervisor
Lawrence Mugumbya Operations Assistant
Arun Hariharan Senior Accountant
Garima Mehta Cashier
Venkat Ramanathan Assistant Accountant
Alina Bou Mansour Receptionist/ Senior School Parent Liaison
Neetu Malhotra Junior School Receptionist/ Parent Liaison
Karmel Alsayed Receptionist
Princess Tarin Junior School Receptionist
Lynsey Milne Junior School Receptionist

SCHOOL WEBSITE DESIGN BY MERAKI GLOBAL

enquire now
Are you looking for a place for your child? Please fill in the form below.